Our Alumni

BronxCare's Alumnai of Family Medicine

Class of 2020

 Heba Armoush

Khosrow Baigi

Omar Guiterrez

 Somiya Haider

 Sara Bin Khalaf

 Lipa Mustafa 

Kateryna Mykhalchenko

Epie Ntuba


 Albania Sencion

 Iffat Shaheen

 Shahabuddin Sheikh

 Huma Siddiqui

 Youlan Tang













Armando Wu Pimentel




Class of 2017 
Areej Aldossary 
Hussain Alkhadra 
Angela Azor 
Alex Chekhov 
Camille Dunkley 
Aniqa Gorgani 
Tasmeer Hassan
 Fernando Hernandez 
Michelle Micheo 
Zohreh Saadabadi 
Mehrdad Soleimani 
Freddie Versoza 
Sam Wiley 
Jamar Williams




Class of 2014 
Paul Chukelu 
Micheline Epstein 
Manuel Franco 
Alketah Frazier 
Rodger Green 
Taurean Howard 
David Lazala 
Lavanya Marella 
Raj Gopal Oggu 
Linette Rosario 
Ayilam Sudhakar 
Denise Trinh 
Steven Yee 
Parnian Zandieh



Class of 2011 
Marissa Araw 
Michel Bornacelly 
John Forney 
Anil Gogineni 
Maureen Kwankam 
Thaddeus Lynn 
Musulu Mbayanga 
Walter Okoro 
Mark Petrovani 
Albert Slezinger 
Wei Wang



                       
                         Class of 2008 
Fernando Diaz 
Chandra Mangra 
Abdolreza Mohammadian 
Emem Okonkwo 
Faithe Osime 
Ram Paneru 
Anthony Posca 
Altaf Shaik 
Anele Slezinger 
Myriam Vanegas


Class of 2005 
Olufunmilayo Adeyanju 
Theresa Bravo 
Chakradhar Desaraju 
Mohammed Elsayed 
Ammar Kafa 
Khaled Mohammed 
Haleh Mohseni 
Swaroopa Ramdas 
Vijaya Reddi 
Denny Rodriguez 
Sailaja Daminen







Class of 2002 
Sridevi Damera 
Lakhbir Dhillon 
Luis Jaramillo 
Radhakrishnan Jonna 
Kaul Kamlesh 
Olowale Morafa 
Cima Nwizu 
Naiyera Parween 
Xhevat Sinanaj 
Sharmeen Sultana


Class of 1999 
Jawaid Ahsan 
Ernesto Bonilla 
Fabienne Daguilh 
Saumyajit Datta 
Tagbo Ekwonu 
Sawuya Lubega 
Kumarie Nandi 
Gulshan Nazir 
Augusto Zevallos




Class of 1996 
Jacqueline Belamy 
Hamere Demessie 
Adel Guindy 
Shaid Husan 
Binh Le 
Dat Nguyen 
Silver Masaba 
Odauh Osaro





Class of 1993 
Leila Almedia 
Naomi Ihedioha 
Chinh Le 
Franck Leveille 
Jorge Lugo 
Michel Fritznel 
James Mumford 
Sonia Ramirez 
Devender Singh 
Emmanuel St Louis




Class of 2019 

Syed Asim Ali Shah

Mahdi Adel H Al Ikhwan

Saurabh Arya

Ravilya Caine

Cheryl Martin 

 Raphael Oluseun Odekunle 

Indira Sofia Reyes 

Roohi Siraj 

Robert Tabrizi 

Jaime Enrique Verastegui 

Arghavan Zangeneh Sadeghi 








Class of 2016 

Mohammad Ali 
Ahmed Almokhadam 
Ulises Bonilla 
Sowande Buckmire 
Nkengfack Chateh 
Cherly Estevez 
Rolando Gonzalez 
Judith Joseph 
Laurence Miller 
Mahsa Nashid 
Warren Peralta 
Lena Samuel 

Alicia Wiggins




Class of 2013 
Akintunde Akinola 
Omar Boissard 
Kurt Bravata 
Jenna Butner 
Sneha Chacko 
John Chou 
Monika Kumanova 
Anna Prishutova 
Kerone Thoma








Class of 2010 
Anna Araw 
Ricardo Gomez 
Johanny Herrera
Sri Lakshmi Kadiyala 
Sachin Maskey 
Nabella Mughal 
Paula Parkerson 
Parul Saxena 
Saeid Tafreshi 
Mario Vazquez




Class of 2007 
Carlos Almonte 
Olubayo Fadare 
Rama Kompella 
Soni Mathew 
Anitha Mullangi 
Mohammad Nasar 
Linus Ngante 
Remigius Okea 
Charles Pastor 
Jose Tiburcio



Class of 2004 
Praveen Bolarum 
Irene Cergnul
 Dawod Dawod 
Showkat Khan 
Virginia Martinez 
Elizabeth Maxwell 
Gretchen Pai 
Sarojini Radhakrishnan 
Achla Raina 
Guillermo Ramirez 
Daniela Rojas-Molina 
Mihaela Templer 
Khatuna Topadze 
Srinivasa Sattiraju 



Class of 2001 
Narendar Arcot 
Kamakshi Baig 
Roopa Dani 
Tatiana Hernandez 
Obafemi Okuwobi 
Ismet Saifullah 
Shrima Sarkar 
Banani Sha 
Nashiha Shahid 
Haralambie Siscu


Class of 1998 
Kaniz Begum 
Vijaya Dasri 
Alex Fleury 
Purnima Garg 
Asceline Go 
Olga Goulko 
Jahansir Hossen 
Thomas Irungu 
Arefin Siddique 
Padmini Vadada



Class of 1995 
Cesar Banda 
Karam Bansel 
Padmini Gunadeva 
Deborah Huner-Brown
 Marise Kelly 
Jun-Wen Shun







Class of 1992 
Gilbert Arenas 
Maribel Aviles 
Raymond Baez 
Marin Bautista 
Jean Burg 
Ron Burgos 
Nelson Kraucak 
Joe Lemaire 
Barbara Malcher 
Elizabeth Schwartzburt 
Gerry Valme


Class of 2018

Kristie Adebayo

Mohammad Ahmed

Asma Alghamdi

Welisane Bebe

Consuelo Feliz Mendez

Nawras Harsouni

Harlene Mand

Maryem Manzoor

Oluwafunmike Ojewoye

Roy Sheinerman

Lourdes Taveras

Eduardo Travieso






Class of 2015 

Veronica Abernathy 

Kesha-Gaye Anderson 

Adam Sprouse-Blum 

Amitava Das 

Dana El-Sherif 

Homa Gerami 

Saqib Hafeez 

Nina Hicks 

Mohammad Jabr 

German Lafaurie 

Fallon Mattis 

Basant Sandhu 

Trang So



Class of 2012 
Jeremy Boyd 
Mohammed Chowdhury 
Iris Erguder 
Isabela Jankowska 
Madhavi Nagapaga 
Obi Ogbanna 
Amar Ouadi 
Edgar Salazar 
Theodore Tanke 
Yusef William






Class of 2009 
Lohrasb Ahmadian 
Uche Akwuba 
Seblewongel Bulcha 
Kayra Cepin 
Shoba Cherian 
Eduardo Hidalgo 
Sabesan Karuppiah 
Anele Manfredini 
Juan Orozco
 Enma Santin 




Class of 2006 
Ayman Abdou 
Parven Akhter 
Shazia Ambreen 
Maria Birotte 
Jorge Nonell 
Indrani Persaud 
Marie Severe 
Anitha Vemulapall






Class of 2003 
Oludotun Akinde 
Moses Alade 
Marlon Castillo
 A Channabasavaih
 Nurul Islam 
Sabrina Mahboob 
Winifred Oniah 
Vijaya Polavarapu 
Alba Pumaro








Class of 2000 
Maria Abad 
Napeena Achi 
Leonid Bukhman 
Mery Gomez 
Tehmina Khan 
Luisa Lopez-Luciano 
Michael Obifune 
Sethuraj Raj 
Rezina Shahid 




Class of 1997 
Rounak Ahmed 
Yasmeen Ahmed 
Maria Almonte 
Meg Egbunike 
Nasir Khan 
Shantasri Mukhopadhyay 
Lisa Vallow 
Rajya Yalla 






Class of 1994 
Moses Alade 
Marc Cadet 
Luis Campillo 
Augustine Egbunike 
Deborah Hunter 
Assad Kazemi 
Marise Kelly 
Moise Mathurin 
Long Nguyen